Electric Range Feature Chart

24" Features Go!     30" Features Go!


SIZE20"
MODEL
see ID codes below
EAK
102
EAK
L0AO
EAK
100
EAK
L0HO
EAK
220
EAK
600BP
EAS
2X0
EAS
7X0BP
Oven Cleaning System
Standard Porcelain*****  * *
Oven Door
Standard****      
Standard Black          
Stainless Steel     *   *
Bakeview Window Door & Light    *    *
Black Glass Window Door & Light       *  
Back Guard
1 1/2" Rail Cap Black       * *
4" Porcelain**** *    
8" Porcelain w/ Electronic Clock    *     
10" Deluxe - Decorative Glass
with Electronic Clock/Timer
          
Special Features
White on White*****     
Surface Element Signal Light****** * *
Oven Signal Light          
Three 6" and One 8" Surface Elements******    
Two 8" and Two 6" Surface Elements             * *
Storage Drawer  **** * *
Anti-Tip Bracket (attaches to floor)****** * *
Wattages @ 240V (208V shown in parenthesis)
Left Front 2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
Left Rear1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
Right Rear1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
Right Front1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
Bake2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
Broil2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
 
Total Connected Load
240 V Kw. (208V) Kw.
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
AMPS36.6736.6736.6736.6736.6736.67 36.67 36.67
Specifications in approx inches
Width20 1/420 1/420 1/420 1/420 1/420 1/4 20 1/4 20 1/4
Overall Height404040404440 37. 5 37.5
Depth Not Including Handles24 1/224 1/224 1/224 1/224 1/224 1/2 24 1/2 24 1/2
Oven Width161616161616 16 16
Oven Height14 1/214 1/214 1/214 1/214 1/214 1/2 14 1/2 14 1/2
Oven Depth181818181818 18 18
Shipping Weight - Approx Pounds120120120120125135 120 125



SIZE24"
MODEL
see ID codes below
ECK
100
ECK
L0HO
ECK
240
ECK
3X0B
ECK
600
ECS
2X0
ECS
7X0BP
Oven Cleaning System
Standard Porcelain****  * *
Oven Door
Standard**       
Standard Black   *     
Stainless Steel    *   *
Bakeview Window Door & Light  *   *  
Black Glass Window Door & Light   *     
Back Guard
1 1/2" Rail Cap Black   *  * *
4" Porcelain**  *    
8" Porcelain w/ Electronic Clock         
10" Deluxe - Decorative Glass
with Electronic Clock/Timer
  *      
Special Features
White on White***      
Surface Element Signal Light***** * *
Oven Signal Light****  * *
Three 6" and One 8" Surface Elements*****    
Two 6" and Two 8" Surface Elements           * *
Storage Drawer***** * *
Anti-Tip Bracket (attaches to floor)***** * *
Wattages @ 240V (208V shown in parenthesis)
Left Front2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
Left Rear1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
Right Rear1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
Right Front1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
Bake2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
2000
(1510)
Broil2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
 
Total Connected Load
240 V Kw. (208V) Kw.
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
8.8
(6.5)
AMPS36.6736.6736.6736.6736.67 36.67 36.67
Specifications in approx inches
Width2424242424 24 24
Overall Height40404637 1/240 37. 1/2 37.5
Depth Not Including Handles2626262626 26 26
Oven Width1919191919 16\9 19
Oven Height1515151515 15 15
Oven Depth1818181818 18 18
Shipping Weight - Approx Pounds140140155145140 145 145



SIZE30"
MODEL
see ID codes below
EFK
102
EDK
100
EDK
L0HO
EDK
240
Oven Cleaning System
Standard Porcelain****
Oven Door
Standard*** 
Bakeview Window Door & Light   *
Black Glass Window Door & Light    
Back Guard
4" Porcelain*** 
10" Deluxe - Decorative Glass
with Electronic Clock/Timer
   *
Special Features
White on White****
Surface Element Signal Light****
Oven Signal Light****
Three 6" & one 8" Surface Elements*   
Two 6" & Two 8" Surface Elements ***
Storage Drawer ***
Anti-Tip Bracket (attaches to floor)****
Wattages @ 240V (208V shown in parenthesis)
Left Front1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
Left Rear1250
(940)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
Right Rear1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
1250
(940)
Right Front2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
2100
(1580)
Bake2500
(1880)
2500
(1880)
2500
(1880)
2500
(1880)
Broil2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
2800
(2100)
 
Total Connected Load
240 V Kw. (208V) Kw.
8.8
(6.5)
9.5
(7.2)
9.5
(7.2)
9.5
(7.2)
AMPS36.6739.5839.5839.58
Specifications in approx inches
Width30303030
Overall Height40404046
Depth Not Including Handles26262626
Oven Width25252525
Oven Height15151515
Oven Depth18181818
Shipping Weight - Approx Pounds160160160175



Model Number Identification Code
1st Character
Ignition
2nd Character
Size
3rd Character
Oven Finish
4th Character
Oven Door
5th Character
Backguard
6th Character
Options
7th Character
Color
E Electric Range A 20" Apartment

C 24" Compact

D 30" Deluxe 2+2

F 30" Full Size 1+3
K Standard Porcelain 1 Solid Oven Door

2 Bakeview Windowed Oven Door w/ light in oven

3 Black Glass Windowed Oven Door w/ light in oven

C Black Porcelain Oven Door
0 4" Porcelain

2 8" Porcelain w/ electronic clock

4 10" Tempered Glass w/ electronic clock & timer

S 10" Decorative Glass

X 1 1/2" Rail Cap
0 No Option

2 No Storage Drawer, 1 Oven Rack
W White with Black Trim

T Biscuit with Black Trim

B Black on Black

O White on White